Board & Staff

Energy Outreach Colorado Board of Directors

President

Moe Tabrizi

Retired – University of Colorado

Vice President

James Marchiori

Retired – University of Colorado Denver

Treasurer

Adam Goldman

Retired – Red Rocks Capital

Secretary

Paula Sandoval

Tamales by La Casita, Inc.

Past President

Cec Ortiz

Confluence Denver, Inc.

At Large Member

Howard Boigon

Boigon Law

At Large Member​

Jennifer Cloud

Colorado Coalition for the Homeless

At Large Member​

Joel Johnson

Berrendo Energy

At Large Member

Chris Lopez

Colorado Housing Finance Authority

At Large Member​

Ashley McNamee

Ascension Energy Partners

At Large Member​

Andrew Ramsey

Hirtle, Callaghan & Co.

At Large Member

Daniel Schnee

Kinder Morgan, Inc

At Large Member​

Katie Schroder

Davis, Graham & Stubbs LLP

At Large Member​

Mark Sexton

Evergreen Natural Resources

At Large Member

Jennifer Webster

Catalyst Public Affairs LLC

At Large Member​

Jack Weixel

IHS Markit

At Large Member​

Troy Whitmore

United Power

 

Past board Members

Skip Arnold, Kent Benham, Gayle Berry, Ron Binz, Louis Brown, Bernie Buescher, Dian Callaghan, Steve Coffin, Melanie Daly, Elizabeth Freedman, Patrick Hamill, John Harpole, Elizabeth Horn, Jim Lightner, Patty Limerick, Michael McFadden, Tom O’Donnell, Kerry Ramsey, Mark Severts, Patti Shwayder, Mark Sunderhuse, Jack Swift, Bob Westby

Energy Outreach Colorado Staff

Alex Jannen

Database Manger - Resource Development

Amy Brown

Energy Education Program Manager

Ann Cruz

NEEP Program Manager

Andrew Bennett

Director of Advocacy

Andy Caler

Chief Programs Officer

Ashley Feiertag

Director of State Programs

Brooke Pike

Director of Energy Efficiency Programs

Catherine Wiersma

Energy Education Change Program Coordinator

Claire Stencel

Bookkeeper and Executive Assistant

Denise Stepto

Chief Communications Officer

Doug Staggs

CIP Program Manager

Enrique Hernandez

Energy Assistance Program Manager

Evelin Preciado

NEEP Program Coordinator

Jennifer Gremmert

Executive Director

Josh Mitchell

Director of Information Technology

Julie Stoyanova

Multifamily Program Coordinator

Katharine Keenan

Energy Assistance Program Coordinator

Kim Shields

Director of Strategic Initiatives

Luke Ilderton

Deputy Director

Madeline Hamby-Scott

Corporate and Foundation Relations Coordinator

Marcus Trujillo

Accounts Payable Clerk

Max Holtz

Residential Program Coordinator

Maxwell Kaye

Multifamily Program Manager

Trenton Boen

Administrative Assistant

Mitch Ruter

Residential Program Manager

Michael O-Keefe

Chief Operations Officer

Rich Duston

CIP Program Manager

Rose Reed

Director of HR & Administrative Services

Tess Richey

Director of Development

Valerie Rick

Weatherization Program Manager

J. Sebastian Dieme

Director of Finance

Brandon Langeteig

Weatherization Program Coordinator